Get started49 Parkview Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 6LD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 148.4% above the 2017 sale of £57,155. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
49 Parkview Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 11 years.
£57,155
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 49 Parkview Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£733
Street avg £1,047
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

8 June 2017Most recent
£57,155
+14.3%over 10 years16 August 2006
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 6LD: £105,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L11 6GA
Trispen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB