Get started14 Abbotsford Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Norris Green, Liverpool, Liverpool (L11 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 18.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 106.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £129,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 14 Abbotsford Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 14 Abbotsford Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,633
Street avg £927
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2022Most recent
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 5BA: £95,000 (2025–2019).
44 Abbotsford Road Norris Green Liverpool
Sold Feb 2025
56 Abbotsford Road Norris Green Liverpool
Sold Mar 2021
28 Abbotsford Road Norris Green Liverpool
Sold May 2020
68 Abbotsford Road Norris Green Liverpool
Sold Jan 2020
8 Abbotsford Road Norris Green Liverpool
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L11 5BG
Parthenon Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wellesbourne Community Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB