Get started26 Netherwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 810 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 94.6% above the 2015 sale of £74,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
26 Netherwood Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2021
26 Netherwood Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 12 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 12 years.
26 Netherwood Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£983
Street avg £723
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£74,000
-12.9%over 7 years14 June 2007
£85,000
+38.2%over 2 years3 December 2004
£61,500
+43.0%over 1 year13 January 2003
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 5AU: £70,000 (2021–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L11 5BG
Parthenon Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wellesbourne Community Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.