Get started25 Merrydale Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UD). It has a recorded floor area of 419 m² (around 4510 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 50.8% above the 2006 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£29/sq ft) was about 70.5% below the postcode norm. At 419 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
25 Merrydale Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2024
25 Merrydale Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.5% per year over 5 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 25 Merrydale Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£310
Street avg £1,422
Floor Area
419 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

11 December 2006Most recent
£130,000
+91.2%over 4 years2 March 2002
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UD: £175,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
L11 4UW
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB