Get started19 Merrydale Drive is a three-bedroom property in Liverpool (L11 4UD). It has council tax band C.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£122,950
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 5 years.
5 April 2007Most recent
£122,950
+84.9%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

10 December 2001
£66,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UD: £175,000 (2025–2022).
L11 4UW
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB