Get started8 Carr Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 4UA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 92.3% above the 2018 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 26.3% below the postcode norm. Sold June 2018 for £65,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Carr Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2018
8 Carr Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 20 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 8 Carr Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£929
Street avg £1,219
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

22 June 2018Most recent
£65,000
+18.2%over 4 years17 February 2014
£55,000
-31.7%over 9 years7 April 2004
£80,500
+123.6%over 2 years14 May 2001
£35,995
-1.4%over 2 years4 December 1998
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UA: £95,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
L11 4SB
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.