Get started18 Carillion Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 17.2% above the 2006 sale price.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 18 Carillion Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,763
Street avg £1,674
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2006Most recent
£133,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4SB: £125,000 (2021–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 4TA
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB