Get started12 Carillion Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since February 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 98 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 19 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 34.7% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 12 Carillion Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,531
Street avg £1,688
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2007Most recent
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4SB: £125,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 4UW
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB