Get started36 Abdale Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 3EE). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 16.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 68.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
36 Abdale Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 17 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 17 years.
36 Abdale Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,461
Street avg £1,030
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

1 September 2021Most recent
£130,000
+22.6%over 14 years1 June 2007
£106,000
+51.4%over 1 year21 April 2006
£70,000
-0.7%over 6 months18 October 2005
£70,500
+28.2%over 1 year27 August 2004
£55,000
+57.1%30 July 2004
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 3EE: £130,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L11 3BN
Scargreen Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.