Get started9 Felmersham Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 3DD). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 51.4% above the 2020 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £105,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2025
Price for 9 Felmersham Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 9 Felmersham Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,235
Street avg £1,025
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

24 November 2020Most recent
£105,000
+147.1%over 5 years6 August 2015
£42,500
+183.3%1 July 2015
£15,000
-33.3%over 14 years19 June 2001
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 3DD: £92,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Sedgemoor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.