Get started7 Branstree Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 32.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £95,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2024
7 Branstree Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 7 Branstree Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,203
Street avg £1,003
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 December 2021Most recent
£95,000
+18.8%over 5 years28 July 2016
£80,000
-20.0%over 8 years21 September 2007
£99,950
+61.2%over 3 years6 August 2004
£62,000
+210.0%over 5 years2 October 1998
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 3BY: £77,500 (2024–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Sedgemoor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.