Get started33 Sedgemoor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 324% above the 1998 sale of £34,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£34/sq ft) was about 57.3% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2022
33 Sedgemoor Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£34,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 33 Sedgemoor Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£364
Street avg £996
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

22 June 1998Most recent
£34,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 3BN: £89,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
L11 3EE
Sedgemoor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB