Get started4 Risbury Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 3BL). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 129.6% above the 2015 sale of £57,500. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Risbury Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Risbury Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£676
Street avg £832
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 February 2015Most recent
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 3BL: £96,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L11 3AS
Sedgemoor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB