Get started19 Holmrook Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 3AG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 19% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 159.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £105,000 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 19 Holmrook Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 19 Holmrook Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,479
Street avg £635
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

1 November 2023Most recent
£105,000
+69.4%over 3 years2 December 2019
£62,000
-4.6%over 11 years3 January 2008
£65,000
+22.6%over 2 years23 September 2005
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 3AG: £46,500 (2015–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Scargreen Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.