Get started6 Angelica Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 2YG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 16.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 48 EPCs). Sold October 2023 for £142,000.
6 Angelica Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 16 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 16 years.
6 Angelica Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,219
Street avg £1,618
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

10 October 2023Most recent
£142,000
+21.9%over 16 years25 July 2007
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2YG: £195,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
L11 2AR
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary Academy. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB