Get started12 Carr Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L11 2YA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 67.1% above the 2019 sale of £85,000. At 91 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 29 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2019 for £85,000.
12 Carr Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
12 Carr Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£85,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 12 Carr Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£934
Street avg £943
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2YA: £93,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L11 2AH
Stalisfield Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB