Get started37 Beversbrook Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2UH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 140.4% above the 2014 sale of £50,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 28% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
37 Beversbrook Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
37 Beversbrook Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 13 years.
£50,750
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 13 years.
37 Beversbrook Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£695
Street avg £1,267
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2014Most recent
£50,750
-47.1%over 6 years22 February 2008
£96,000
+585.7%over 5 years8 April 2002
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2UH: £75,000 (2025–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Carr Lane East — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.