Get started107 Carr Lane is a semi-detached house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L11 2UF). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 23.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 35.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2021 for £132,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2023
Latest sale on 107 Carr Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
107 Carr Lane is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,262
Street avg £959
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

21 December 2021Most recent
£132,500
+51.4%10 September 2021
£87,500
-2.7%over 16 years27 May 2005
£89,950
+19.1%over 7 months26 October 2004
£75,500
+60.8%over 1 year4 December 2002
£46,950
+59.2%over 5 years11 July 1997
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2UF: £78,000 (2021–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Carr Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.