Get started33 Hasfield Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2TG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 101.5% above the 2023 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £65,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Hasfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 23 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 33 Hasfield Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,159
Street avg £382
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2023Most recent
£65,000
-18.8%14 November 2023
£80,000
+128.6%over 19 years30 April 2004
£35,000
+218.2%over 3 years30 March 2001
£11,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2TG: £73,500 (2014–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Etal Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.