Get started3 Elkstone Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 2TB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 186.7% above the 2015 sale of £45,000. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 3 Elkstone Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 17 years.
£45,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 3 Elkstone Road runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 January 2015Most recent
£45,000
-50.0%over 5 years24 June 2009
£90,000
-14.3%over 2 years1 September 2006
£105,000
+40.0%over 12 months6 September 2005
£75,000
+294.7%over 2 years2 May 2003
£19,000
+90.0%over 5 years12 December 1997
£10,000
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Clanfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Monksdown Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB