Get started3 Galingale Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 2AR). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1027 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -50% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 3617.2% above the 2016 sale of £4,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£5/sq ft) was about 96% below the postcode norm. At 95 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
3 Galingale Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2021
Latest sale on 3 Galingale Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -50.0% per year over 5 years.
£4,950
Growth on file: -50.0% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 3 Galingale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£52
Street avg £1,411
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

8 July 2016Most recent
£4,950
-96.0%over 4 years11 November 2011
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2AR: £125,000 (2019–2011).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 12 years
Branthwaite Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Monksdown Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB