Get started8 Belladonna Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 2AH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 854 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 19.2% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £151,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Belladonna Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 9 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 8 Belladonna Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,902
Street avg £1,744
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£151,000
+25.8%over 9 years29 March 2012
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 2AH: £146,000 (2020–2012).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 12 years
Branthwaite Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Monksdown Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB