Get started62 Tamarind Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -12.8% per year against 0.9% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 326.3% above the 2025 sale of £61,930. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£61/sq ft) was about 65.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £61,930 — fresh data.
62 Tamarind Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
62 Tamarind Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -12.8% per year over 7 years.
£61,930
Growth on file: -12.8% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 62 Tamarind Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£652
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

31 October 2025Most recent
£61,930
-62.7%over 7 years17 August 2018
£165,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1JQ: £250,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
Stalisfield Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Monksdown Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB