Get started20 Hollyhock Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1HY). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 105 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 67 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 29% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £182,995.
20 Hollyhock Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£182,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Hollyhock Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,743
Street avg £1,825
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£182,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1HY: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
L11 1HY
Norris Green Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB