Get started21 Turmeric Road is a detached house in Liverpool (L11 1HT). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 52.1% above the 2016 sale of £166,950. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Turmeric Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£166,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Turmeric Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,855
Street avg £1,963
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£166,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1HT: £190,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Monksdown Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB