Get started3 Lewisham Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 1EE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 831 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 20.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 41.7% above the 2011 sale price. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
3 Lewisham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2021
Price for 3 Lewisham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2003 starting point.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.4% per year over 8 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 20.4% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 3 Lewisham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,489
Street avg £1,302
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

10 June 2011Most recent
£115,000
+310.7%over 7 years31 October 2003
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 1EE: £184,995 (2019–2016).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 13 years
Lewisham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Teresa of Lisieux Catholic Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB