Get started6 Mullion Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 60% above the 2024 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold September 2024 for £75,000.
6 Mullion Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 29 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 29 years.
6 Mullion Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,042
Street avg £614
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Ventilation system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2024Most recent
£75,000
-10.7%over 4 years26 May 2020
£84,000
+1.8%over 11 years5 September 2008
£82,500
+211.3%over 13 years27 July 1995
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0DA: £75,000 (2022–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L11 0AJ
Mullion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.