Get started31 Middle Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 32% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 66.7% above the 2004 sale of £81,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
31 Middle Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 32.0% per year over 2 years.
£81,000
Growth on file: 32.0% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 31 Middle Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£844
Street avg £859
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2004Most recent
£81,000
+47.3%over 12 months19 December 2003
£55,000
+29.4%over 1 year21 August 2002
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0BY: £70,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L11 0BX
Mullion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.