Get started22 Blackwater Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 87.3% above the 2014 sale of £69,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£66/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2024
22 Blackwater Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Blackwater Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£714
Street avg £869
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

2 July 2014Most recent
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0BT: £80,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
L11 0BX
Trispen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB