Get started68 Moss Way is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 64.5% above the 2022 sale of £76,000. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £76,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
68 Moss Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 18 years.
£76,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 18 years.
68 Moss Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
61 (D)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

20 May 2022Most recent
£76,000
-7.3%20 May 2022
£82,000
+36.7%over 18 years21 November 2003
£60,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in L11 0BP: £64,000 (2020–2002).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Trispen Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB