Get startedMill Lodge is a two-bedroom property in Liverpool (L11 0BG). It has council tax band B. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Mill Lodge saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£109,500
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 7 years.
30 May 2014Most recent
£109,500
-15.8%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

18 June 2008
£130,000
+2.4%over 11 months27 July 2007
£127,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in L11 0BG: £69,520 (2017–1999).
L11 0AJ
Croxteth Comp School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB