Get started22 Petherick Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 76.4% above the 2016 sale of £79,950. At 112 m² it's 27.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 19 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
22 Petherick Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
22 Petherick Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Petherick Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£714
Street avg £936
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

5 September 2016Most recent
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0AG: £95,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L11 0AJ
Falmouth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB