Get started95 Petherick Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 792 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 74 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 22 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 216.5% above the 2012 sale of £39,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£50/sq ft) was about 49% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012.
95 Petherick Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2021
95 Petherick Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.5% per year over 6 years.
£39,500
Growth on file: -11.5% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 95 Petherick Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£537
Street avg £1,284
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

20 June 2012Most recent
£39,500
-53.5%over 6 years10 March 2006
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0AF: £75,000 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Willow Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB