Get started15 Petherick Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 985 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 108.5% above the 2011 sale of £58,500.
15 Petherick Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2020
15 Petherick Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Petherick Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£639
Street avg £904
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

4 March 2011Most recent
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 0AE: £77,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L11 0BX
Falmouth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady and St Swithin's Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB