Get startedHorsley Court is a mid-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 759 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 71 m² this is the 4th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Horsley Court, where floor areas span 64–97 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 sits 55.4% above the 2009 sale of £285,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Horsley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 9 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 9 years.
Horsley Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,040
Street avg £4,442
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

9 December 2009Most recent
£285,000
+54.1%over 9 years30 June 2000
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QS: £450,000 (2025–2019).
Horsley Court Flat 2 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2025
Horsley Court Flat 6 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2023
Horsley Court Flat 12 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2021
Horsley Court Flat 8 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2019
Horsley Court Flat 11 Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT24 6QS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.