Get started4 Rendel Place is a detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2023.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 184.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2024 for £795,000.
4 Rendel Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Rendel Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2022.
£837,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 184.1% per year over 2 years.
£795,000
Growth on file: 184.1% per year over 2 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

19 July 2024Most recent
£795,000
-27.7%over 2 years27 January 2022
£1,100,000
+1733.3%27 January 2022
£60,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in KT24 6DQ: £907,500 (2024–2023).
KT24 6QL
Cranmore Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB