Get startedOakwood is a property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Two storey · Side of property
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£1,222,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 15 years.
27 June 2014Most recent
£1,222,000
+236.6%over 15 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Two storey side extension and alterations to existing driveway following demolition of side addition.
15 March 1999
£363,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BJ: £768,000 (2018–2006).
KT24 5JT
Closest school
1.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB