Get started41 King Georges Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3RN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1008 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 is 14.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £460,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
41 King Georges Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
A a loft conversion application was refused at 41 King Georges Drive in 2022.
Hipped to gable roof extensions and alterations, rear facing dormer with loft conversion to habitable space
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 19 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£4,911
Street avg £4,492
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Queen Mary's Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Certificate of proposed lawful development to estbalish whether planning permission is required for the conversion of the loft to habitable accommodation with side/rear dormer and front roof lights.
2 December 2019Most recent
£460,000
+43.8%over 12 years27 July 2007
£320,000
+173.6%over 4 years16 October 2002
£116,950
-31.2%over 1 year31 January 2001
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3RN: £492,000 (2025–2021).
45 King Georges Drive New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2025
53 King Georges Drive New Haw Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
1 King Georges Drive New Haw Addlestone
Sold Aug 2024
57 King Georges Drive New Haw Addlestone
Sold Jul 2024
39 King Georges Drive New Haw Addlestone
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.