Get started2 Grange Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1080 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 sits 62.9% above the 2011 sale of £297,200. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011.
2 Grange Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2020
2 Grange Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 6 years.
£297,200
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 2 Grange Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,961
Street avg £3,133
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Grange Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

22 July 2011Most recent
£297,200
+18.9%over 6 years3 May 2005
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3RA: £325,000 (2016–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB