Get started1 Holmstoun is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 810 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 75 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 47). The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 27.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
1 Holmstoun's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2022
1 Holmstoun has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£269,950
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 1 Holmstoun stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,588
Street avg £3,124
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sheerwater Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
External or internal wall insulation added
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 October 2013Most recent
£269,950
+45.9%over 8 years24 June 2005
£185,000
+143.4%over 8 years6 February 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3QN: £790,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.6 km
The Bishop David Brown School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.