Get started21 Lindsay Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2020. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £478,000 is 49.4% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2023
Proposed lawful development Certificate to establish whether planning permission is required for the erection of the erection of hipped to gable roof enlargement, rear dormer and two roof lights on front roof slope
21 Lindsay Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Lindsay Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,440
Street avg £4,109
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Black Prince — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£319,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BD: £500,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB