Get started15 Alexandra Road is a semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 24.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 78.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £287,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Alexandra Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.1% per year over 1 year.
£287,500
Growth on file: -5.1% per year over 1 year.
On floor area, 15 Alexandra Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,591
Street avg £3,131
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addlestone Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 March 2023Most recent
£287,500
-5.1%30 March 2023
£303,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2PQ: £376,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB