Get started5 Corrie Road is a detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2HT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–179 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 116.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £295,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 60 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (47 m² median across 9 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2025
5 Corrie Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 5 Corrie Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,917
Street avg £3,533
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addlestone Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

19 November 2021Most recent
£295,000
+18.0%over 5 years24 June 2016
£250,000
+40.8%over 9 years14 March 2007
£177,500
+79.3%over 4 years14 March 2002
£99,000
+15.8%over 1 year19 February 2001
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2HT: £255,000 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 2GG
Closest school
0.4 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.