Get started2 Church Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£548/sq ft) was about 108.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £395,000 in September 2025.
2 Church Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 29 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 29 years.
2 Church Mews is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,896
Street avg £5,456
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£395,000
+17.6%over 6 years21 September 2018
£336,000
+29.2%over 9 years24 September 2008
£260,000
+55.7%over 6 years24 July 2002
£167,000
+85.7%over 5 years27 February 1997
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2AW: £390,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.3 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.