Get startedThe Willows is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £495,000 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
The Willows's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The Willows has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², The Willows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,346
Street avg £4,287
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birchfield Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2024Most recent
£495,000
+15.1%over 7 years9 December 2016
£430,000
+34.4%over 2 years24 February 2014
£320,000
+29.0%over 7 years27 April 2006
£248,000
+24.0%over 3 years31 March 2003
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1QZ: £475,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.