Get started1 Barton Close is a property in Addlestone (KT15 1JE). It has council tax band E.
Held since January 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£108,950
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 3 years.
5 January 1998Most recent
£108,950
+29.7%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Orchard Way West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

10 April 1995
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1JE: £420,000 (2025–2017).
Closest school
0.1 km
Ongar Place Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB