Get started26a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1DT). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (108 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £708,000 sits 86.8% above the 2003 sale of £379,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 25.7% below the postcode norm.
26a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26a outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,340
Street avg £3,981
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hare Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

10 December 2003Most recent
£379,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DT: £434,950 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
KT15 1PL
Closest school
0.5 km
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB