Get started12 Hare Hill is a three-bedroom property in Addlestone (KT15 1DT). It has council tax band E. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since April 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 12 Hare Hill.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension (Retrospective) incorporating parapet wall to side elevation and front porch canopy
12 Hare Hill has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£333,000
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 7 years.
27 April 2006Most recent
£333,000
+90.3%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hare Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

11 January 2001
£175,000
+41.1%over 1 year9 July 1999
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DT: £434,950 (2025–2017).
KT15 1PL
Closest school
0.5 km
Ottershaw Christ Church Church of England Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.