Get started1 Furze Road is a property in Addlestone (KT15 1DP). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in April 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£265,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 5 years.
10 April 2003Most recent
£265,000
+56.9%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Furze Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

31 March 1998
£168,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1DP: £400,000 (2024–2006).
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB