Get started5 Strawberry Fields is a property in Addlestone (KT15 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 742 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 69 m² this is the 21st smallest of 75 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 15.8% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
5 Strawberry Fields's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2022
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 5 Strawberry Fields runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,683
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Strawberry Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

14 November 2016Most recent
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BQ: £142,500 (2025–2024).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Ongar Place Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB